Chairman           Proceso J. Alcala
          Secretary of Agriculture
Vice Chairmen

          Segfredo R. Serrano
          DA Undersecretary for Policy, Planning, Research and                      Development

          Joel S. Rudinas 
          DA Undersecretary for Field Operations

 

Executive Departments (15)

Agrarian Reform

Budget and Management

Education

Environment and Natural Resources

Interior and Local Government

Finance

Labor and Employment

Public Works and Highways

Science and Technology

Social Welfare and Development

Trade and Industry

Transportation and Communication

Commission on Higher Education 

National Economic and Development Authority

Technical Educational and Skills Development Authority

 

          Virgilio R. de los Reyes

          Florencio B. Abad

          Armin A. Luistro

          Ramon J.P. Paje

          Manuel A. Roxas II

          Cesar V. Purisima

          Rosalinda D. Baldoz

          Rogelio L. Singson

          Mario G. Montejo

          Corazon J. Soliman

          Gregory L. Domingo

          Joseph Emilio Aguinaldo Abaya

          Patricia B. Licuanan

          Arsenio M. Balisacan

          Joel J. Villanueva
          

 

Local Government Units (LGUs)


League of Municipalities of the Philippines

League of Cities of the Philippines

League of Provinces of the Philippines


          Leonardo Javier

          Herbert Bautista

          Alfonso Umali Jr.


National Sectoral Committees (NSCs)


Agricultural and Fishery Mechanization 

Commercial Crops

Fisheries & Aquaculture 

Food Crops 

Poultry, Livestock and Feed Crops

International Trade

Climate Change



          George A. Canapi

          David Santos

          Arsenio Tanchuling

          Mary Ann Sayoc

          Rufina Salas

          Raul Q. Montemayor

          Christian Monsod


Regional Agricultural and Fishery Council (RAFCs)

Representative - Luzon Cluster I

Representative - Luzon Cluster II

Representative - Visayas Cluster III

Representative - Mindanao Cluster IV

Representative - Mindanao Cluster V

         Jesus M. Simon

          Renato B. Maza

          Ricardo Provido Jr.

          Edgardo Layug

          Dionisio Bautista

 

Representatives of Farmers, Fisherfolk, People’s Organizations and Non-Government Organizations

Federation of Free Farmers Inc.

Cooperative Union of the Philippines

Philippine Food Processors & Exporters Organization, Inc.

National Market Vendors Confederation of Cooperatives

NGOs for Fisheries Reform

Pambansang Kilusan ng mga Samahang 
Magsasaka

National Confederation of Cooperatives

Alliance of Philippine Fishing Federation, Inc.

Philippine Chamber of Commerce and Industry

National Anti-Poverty Commission Farmers Sectoral Council

National Fisheries & Aquatic Resources Management Council

Alyansa Agrikultura

Philippine Rural Reconstruction Movement

Pambansang Kongreso ng mga Kababaihan sa Kanayunan

Caucus of Development NGO Networks



 

Raul Q. Montenayor

Felix A. Borja

Roberto Amores


Rodolfo Dalangin


Dennis Calvan

Vicente Fabe


Sylvia Paraguya

Alonso L. Tan

Miguel B. Valera

Ruperto B. Aleroza


Jose Jimmy San Jose


Ernesto Ordoñez

Isagani Serrano

Maria Concepcion de los Santos


Jet Pacapac